ACU Locations                                        ACU National Logo


Office of the Dean School of Arts and Sciences - New South Wales
School of Arts and Sciences - Queensland School of Arts and Sciences - Victoria
School of Psychology - Victoria School of Social Work - ACT
Sub Faculty of Business and Informatics Office of the Head - Business and Informatics
School of Business and Informatics- New South Wales School of Business and Informatics - Queensland
John and Barbara Ralph School of Business and Informatics - Victoria Sub Faculty of Philosophy and Theology
School of Philosophy School of Theology - ACT
School of Theology - New South Wales School of Theology - Queensland
School of Theology - Victoria  

 

The lists show family name first, then (in brackets) the title for correspondence, followed by other names or initials. Abbreviations of religious orders and institutions are shown in small capitals. Next, honours and decorations, and professional abbreviations such as TC, TPC, TSTC (to indicate a teaching qualification), RN, etc (for registered nurses) and various nursing certificates, ending with a comma.

Then come awards from universities, colleges of advanced education, etc with the name of the institution (usually abbreviated) in brackets. In general, the University uses the abbreviation preferred by the Association of Commonwealth Universities, and also follows the Association’s practice in not printing gradations such as Honours, Distinctions, Merit, etc. and in omitting a degree subsumed by a higher one from the same institution (eg BA MA is shown as MA). Qualifications of this University are followed by (ACU). Memberships and fellowships are shown last.

The list also indicates the position held by the person and the campus at which they are located.

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

OFFICE OF THE DEAN (at St Patrick’s Campus)

CARPENTER (Prof.) Peter G.     Dean
TC, BEd MA PhD(Qld)

CROSSLEY (Assoc. Prof.) L. Gail Deputy Dean
BSc PhD(Melb) DipEd(SydCAE)    MacKillop

Administrative and Technical Staff

McMAHON (Ms) Jane        Personal Assistant

DOHERTY (Ms) Geraldine Faculty Executive Officer
BA(Swin) GradDip(RMIT)

WOODWARD (Mr) Geoff P.    Faculty Finance Officer
BBus(Swin)CPA

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (NSW)

Head of School

SHARP (Assoc. Prof.) Bernice    Associate Professor
BA LittB(NE) MSc(Syd) PhD(N’cleNSW)    Mt St Mary

Academic Staff

ASAKURA (Ms) Haruko    Lecturer
TC, BA DipEd(Seishin) DipTeach(CathCollEdSyd) MEd(ACU) Mt St Mary

BARLOW (Mr) John L.    Lecturer
BSc MCom(UNSW) GradDipBus (Riverina–Murray IHE) GradDipAppSc(CSU)    Mt St Mary

BASTIAN (Assoc. Prof.) Peter E. Associate Professor
BA PhD DipEd(Syd) Mt St Mary

BATTS (Dr) Judith E.     Senior Lecturer
BSc(Qld) PhD(Macq) AMusA    MacKillop

BICKNELL (Dr) Brian T.   Lecturer
BSc(Syd) PhD(UNSW)    MacKillop

CAPEWELL (Mr) Bretton R.    Lecturer
BSc DipEd(UNSW) MA(Macq) MITE    Mt St Mary

CARROLL (Ms) Judith S.     Senior Lecturer
TC, DipArtEd(NatArtSchESyd) MArtEd(UNSW)    Mt St Mary

COOK (Mr) James H. Lecturer
TC, BA DipEd(Tas) BTh(SydCollDiv) MA(Syd) Mt St Mary

DU VERNET (Ms) Louise F.    Lecturer
BEd(Syd) DipTeach(STC) MSc(Newcastle) MITE Mt St Mary

FISHER (Dr) John P. Senior Lecturer
TC, BEdArt(AlexanderMackieCAE) DipArtEd(NatArtSchESyd) DipHistArt(Lond) PhD (Syd) Mt St Mary

FORSYTH (Mr) James A.    Senior Lecturer
MMus(Melb) DipEd(SydTeachColl)   Mt St Mary

FRANZSEN (Dr) William N.    Lecturer
BSc(UWA) PhD(Syd) Mt St Mary

GECZY (Dr) Adam J.   Lecturer
BA(SydCollArts) PhD(Syd) Mt St Mary

GRIFFITH (Assoc. Prof.) Michael J.    Associate Professor
BA PhD(Syd) Mt St Mary

HIRD (Mr) Lew    Senior Lecturer
BA DipEd(Syd) MLitt(UNE) Mt St Mary

LEWIN (Ms) Julie    Lecturer
RN, DipIntCareSc(Witw) BSc(Syd) MCogSci(UNSW) MACE MacKillop

MacGIBBON (Dr) Mary F.   Lecturer
BSc(Auck) PhD (Syd)   MacKillop

MÁTÉ (Mrs) Colleen    Lecturer
MSc DipEd(Syd)    MacKillop

MONAMY (Dr) Vaughan Lecturer
BSc(Murd) MSc(Tas) PhD(UNSW)    MacKillop

MORONEY (Mrs) Colleen R.    Lecturer
RN, MSc(Macq) MCN(NSW)    MacKillop

MURRAY (Assoc. Prof.) John     Associate Professor
MA MEd(Syd) PhD(Alta) Mt St Mary

PERRI (Ms) Sonia    Lecturer
BA DipEd(Syd) Med(CharlesSturt)  Mt St Mary

PRENTIS (Assoc. Prof.) Malcolm D.    Associate Professor
BA(Syd) MA PhD(Macq) DipTertEd(UNE)  FRHistS Mt St Mary

ROBINSON (Dr) Kathy M. Lecturer
BSc PhD(Witw)    MacKillop

SAINTILAN (Dr) Neil             Senior Lecturer
BSc PhD(Syd) DipBible&Missions(MooreTheologicalColl)    MacKillop

SMITH (Dr) Timothy J.    Lecturer
BEd(MitchellCAE) MEd(UWS) GradDipEdSt(SydCAE) DipTeach(Lond)  AdvEurhythmicTeachCert(InstDalcroze) LAGMS PhD(Hamilton) Mt St Mary

STOKES, (Mr) Anthony R.    Lecturer
BA DipEd(NSW) MEc(SocSc)(Hons)(Syd)        Mt St Mary

TINKER (Ms) Roslyn C. Lecturer
BA(Macq) MA(Syd) Dip(AustCollPhysEdSyd) MHPEd(UNSW) MAPS Mt St Mary

WILSON (Dr) Scott      Lecturer
BAppSc(SCU) PhD(UTS)    MacKillop

Administrative and Technical Staff

DO (Mr) Van N.    Technical Officer
CertFoodTech(SydTechColl)    MacKillop

FAM (Mrs) Claudia    Administrative Officer MacKillop

PEARSON (Miss) Joanne S    Technical Officer
BFA(UWS) Dip Textile Design(NZ) Mt St Mary

PHILLIPSON (Mr) Keith    Technical Officer
DipTeach(UTS)    Lewisham

PROCTOR (Mrs) Catherine           Technical Officer
Pathology Technicians Certificate(SydTechCollege)       Mt St Mary

RICE (Mrs) Lynne    Administrative Officer Mt St Mary       

ROGAN (Mrs) Betty    Administrative Assistant Mt St Mary       

TO (Ms) Linh    Technical Officer
BAppSc(CSU)    MacKillop

TRAN (Mr) Hung Q.          Technical Officer
BDS(Saigon) PathTechCert(SydTAFE)    MacKillop

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (QLD)

Head of School

Vacant

Academic Staff

ANDERSON (Mrs) Evelyn L.    Lecturer
BA MPA(InternatChristianUniTokyo) MBA(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

BARLETTA (Dr) John            Senior Lecturer
DipTeach(BrisCAE) BEd (ACU) GradDipCouns(BrisCAE) 
MEdSt(Qld) PhD(Ohio) NCC CPC MQAFT MAGCA AIMM           McAuley at Banyo

BRAMWELL (Ms) Ann L.    Senior Lecturer
GNC, BA GradDipBusStud MLitt(UNE) AIMM MAPS    McAuley at Banyo

CHRISTENSEN (Mr) Kerry G.             Lecturer
DipTeach(BCAE) BHMS BEdSt(Qld) MEd(QUT)    McAuley at Banyo

FARRELL (Dr) Lindsay T. Senior Lecturer
BA(QldCollArt) DipTeach(BrisCAE) MCS(Regent Coll BrCol) PhD(Griff)    McAuley at Banyo

FROMYHR (Ms) Judith J.  Lecturer
BAMusEd(QldConservMus) BAMus(TasConservMusic) MEd(QUT)    McAuley at Banyo

KYNASTON (Dr) Chris        Lecturer
BA(Leicester) PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

MUNRO (Dr) Greg         Lecturer
BA PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

NOLAN, (Dr) Marguerite             Lecturer
BA(UTas) MA(UQ) PhD Stirling University, Scotland   McAuley at Banyo

RYAN (Dr) Delyse J. Lecturer
MA PhD(Qld)   McAuley at Banyo

RYAN (Dr) Simon    Senior Lecturer
BA(Hons) MA PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

SANDERS (Ms) Tracey A.      Lecturer
DipTeach BEd(BCAE) BA MPhil(Griffith)            McAuley at Banyo

STRUGNELL (Dr) Maureen V. Senior Lecturer
BA(Hons)(Leeds) MA PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

TOLAN (Dr) Anne   Lecturer
BAppSc(Hons) PhD(USQ) MAPS      McAuley at Banyo

Administrative and Technical Staff

ALLDRIDGE (Ms) Kathryn M.    Administrative Officer  McAuley at Banyo

EFFENEY, (Mrs) Tina      Technical Officer
DipArts(Creative)(USQ) GradDip(Outdoor Ed)(Griff) GradDipFET(USQ) BEd(Griff)    McAuley at Banyo

KEATES, (Mrs) Lois    Administrative Assistant     McAuley at Banyo

RASMUSSEN (Mrs) Cheryl P.    Administrative Officer CertIV(WTA)TAFE ESM MAIES    McAuley at Banyo

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (VIC)

Head of School

HILLEL (Dr) Margot L.   Senior Lecturer
TPTC, BA(LaT) MA(Melb) PhD(Monash) OAM  St Patrick’s

Academic Staff

BESSANT (Assoc. Prof.) Judith        Reader
BA DipEd BEd PhD(LaT)           St Patrick’s

COX (Assoc.Prof.) Geoffrey A.    Reader
BA BMus(Qld) DPhil(Oxf) ARCO FTCL FRSCM   St Patrick’s

DAVIDSON (Mr) Steve A.     Senior Lecturer
TC, BA(EWash) MEd(WWash) MA(Deakin)    Aqunias

EASTMAN (Dr) Moira B.     Senior Lecturer
BA DipEd PhD(Monash)   St Patrick’s

ENSTICE (Dr) Andrew G. Senior Lecturer
MA(Camb) PhD(Exe) DipEd(Melb)     St Patrick’s

GOME (Dr) S. Dianne        Senior Lecturer
BMusEd MMus(Melb) PhD(Tor)           St Patrick’s

HAMILTON (Ms) Beatrice J.    Senior Lecturer
TC, BSc(Mich) MEdAdmin(UNE) MACE    Aquinas

HARRISON (Dr) Craig A.      Senior Lecturer
TPTC, DipArt(PhillipIT) Bed(LaT) MEd(LaT) PhD(RMIT)       St Patrick’s

HEAGNEY (Mr) Roger G.     Senior Lecturer
KSG OAM, MMus(Melb)    St Patrick’s

HILLMAN (Mr) Roger J.   Lecturer
BA(Monash) Med(Deakin) GradDipEd(InstCathEdVic) GradDipMusEd(BallaratUColl)    Aquinas

HURLEY (Ms) Laurine F Lecturer
BSc(Monash)  MSc(Melb) MPH(Monash) St Patrick’s

KEEBLE (Mr) Alan L.    Lecturer
TSTC, BSc(Melb) BEd MEnvSc(Monash)  Aquinas

KERSHAW (Mr) David M. Lecturer
CertEd(MercerHouseMelb) DipMechEng BAppSc(RMIT) MA(Melb)         St Patrick’s

LUCACEVICH (Ms) Susan R.    Lecturer
BA(Monash) DipEd(MelbCAE) GradDipArts MA(Monash)   St Patrick’s

MATTÉ (Mr) Gerard         Senior Lecturer
TPTC, DipAct(NatInstDramArtSyd) MA(Melb)         St Patrick’s

RECHTER (Dr) Susan      Lecturer
PhD(LaT)           St Patrick’s

REDMOND (Mr) Anthony F.    Lecturer
TPTC, BEd(LaT) ALCM ATCL    St Patrick’s

RILEY (Mr) Graeme J.      Field Educator (Pastoral Counselling)
GDipPC(KingsleyCollege, Glenroy) MMin(MelbCollDiv)       St Patrick’s

SERR (Dr) Klaus    Lecturer
BA BSW Phd (LaT) MAASW(Acc) St Patrick's

SHAW (Ms) Patricia    Lecturer
MMus(Melb)    St Patrick’s

STEWART (Ms) Heather         Field Education Officer
BA(WAIT) GradDipEd(WACAE) MSocSc(RMIT) AssocDipYW(Edith Cowan)          St Patrick's

SWAIN (Dr) Shurlee L.   Senior Lecturer
PhD(Melb)        St Patrick’s

THURMAN (Dr) Robert B.    Senior Lecturer
TC, BA(Wash) MedTechCert(CentralWash) PhD(Arizona) MASM MAWWA    Aquinas

UEBERGANG (Dr) Tanya    Lecturer
PhD(LaT)           St Patrick’s

WATKINSON (Ms) Amanda    Lecturer
BA(RMIT) MPubSectMgt(Tas)      St Patrick’s

WEBB (Assoc. Prof.) Janeen S.    Reader
BA PhD(N’cleNSW)    St Patrick’s

WEBBER (Assoc. Prof.) Ruth P.    Associate Professor
TPTC, BA MEdSt(Monash) BEd(LaT) PhD(Melb)        St Patrick’s

YAP (Ms) Kaaren E.              Lecturer
TPTC, BA MEdSt(Monash)    St Patrick’s

Administrative and Technical Staff
BIEG (Mr) Chris    Audio Visual Support Officer      St Patrick’s

BROZEK (Ms) Elida      Technical Officer       St Patrick’s

CRAIG (Ms) Jenny    Administrative Officer      St Patrick’s

THEODORE (Ms) Keitha   Technical Office      Aquinas

WINTER (Ms) Diana    Administrative Officer     St Patrick’s

SCHOOL OF PSYCHOLOGY (VIC)

Head of School

McKAY (Assoc. Prof.) Michael F.    Associate Professor
TPTC, BA(ANU) MEd PhD(Monash) MAPS St Patrick’s

Professor of Psychology

FALLON (Prof.) Barry J. Professor of Psychology
BDiv BA(Hons)(Qld) MA PhD(SUNY at Buffalo) FAPS              St Patrick’s

Academic Staff

JOYCE (Assoc. Prof.) Marie R.    Associate Professor
BA(Hons) MEdPsych PhD(Melb) FAPS    St Patrick’s

KENNEDY (Dr) Simon G.     Senior Lecturer
BBSc MPsych(LaT) PhD(Melb) MAPS St Patrick’s

LAUFER (Rev) Catherine E.    Lecturer
BSc(ANU) GradDipPsych (WAustIT) DipEd(MelbCAE) MEd (Melb) PhD(Deakin)    B Theol(MCD) MAPS                    St Patrick’s

MARKS (Dr) Zita M.            Lecturer
BA DipEdPsych MEd(Monash) MAPS St Patrick’s

MATSUDA (Dr) Yoshimi   Lecturer
BA(Iowa) MEd(Wash) PhD(Melb) MAPA MAPS MJPA St Patrick’s

MEIKLE (Ms) Tunde Z.   Senior Lecturer
BSc MA(Syd) GradDipEd (SydTeachColl) MAPS   Aquinas

NEWMAN (Dr) Martyn L.    Lecturer
BAppSc(Preston IT) DipEd(LaT) MA(Berkeley) GradDipEdPsych    MPsych(Monash) PhD(Syd) MAPS    
St Patrick’s

PADDLE (Dr) Robert N.   Senior Lecturer
BSc BEd(Melb) MPhil(Lond) PhD(Melb)        St Patrick’s

PATERSON (Dr) Barbara L.    Lecturer
TPTC, DipGenSt MA(CaulfieldIT) DipEdPsych PhD(Monash) MAPS St Patrick’s

RENDELL (Dr) Peter G.      Senior Lecturer
BSc DipEdPsych MEd PhD(Monash) MAPS St Patrick’s

TERRETT (Dr) Gill          Lecturer
MA(Edin) DipEd MAppSc(Glas) PhD(Melb) MAPS St Patrick’s

WINKELMAN (Dr) Cecelia Senior Lecturer
BA MA(CalStateLA) PhD(Oregon) MAPS St Patrick’s

Administrative Staff

BERGIN (Ms) Kate    Administrative Officer     St Patrick’s

HORAN (Ms) Alice    Administrative Officer      St Patrick’s

WHITE, (Ms) Julie              Field Placement    BSS(FS)(ACU) DFFS ITTTC

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK (ACT)

Head of School
ALLEN-KELLY (Ms) Kandie    Lecturer
BSW(Qld)    Signadou

Academic Staff

CAMILLERI (Assoc. Prof.) Peter J. Associate Professor
BSocStud(Syd) MSc(Surrey) PhD(Flin)    Signadou

DAVIS (Ms) Cathy S.  Lecturer
BSocStud(Syd)    Signadou

McARTHUR (Dr) Morag        Senior Lecturer
AssocDipWelf(Milperra CAE) BSocSc DipHigherEd PhD(UNSW)    Signadou

ZUBRZYCKI (Ms) Joanna    Lecturer
BSW(UNSW)    Signadou


Adjunct Staff

HUMPHRIES (Mr) Peter    Honorary Lecturer
BSW(TasCAE) GradDipCommDevelopt(PhilipIT) MSW(RMIT/Melb)           Signadou

O’COLLINS (Dr) Maeve,    Adjunct Professor
BA(Melb) DipSocStud(Syd) MSc(Social Work)(Col, New York)     Signadou

Administrative Staff

WAIGHT, (Ms) Eleanor    Administrative Officer Signadou

 

SUB–FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND INFORMATICS

OFFICE OF THE HEAD OF SUB-FACULTY (MacKillop Campus)

GIBBONS (Assoc. Prof.) Pamela E.    Associate Professor
TC, BA DipEd MEd PhD(Syd) FACS  MacKillop

Administrative Staff

CHAMBERS, (Ms) Belinda    Executive Officer, Sub-Faculty
BA(Macq)    MacKillop

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND INFORMATICS (NSW)

Head of School

FAGAN (Mr) Michael T. Senior Lecturer
DipTech BBus(NSWIT) DipTertEd MEdAdmin(UNE) CMAHRI    MacKillop

Academic Staff

AUGIMERI (Dr) Paul M.       Senior Lecturer
BA MEc PhD(Syd) BCom(UNSW) DipTertEd(UNE)    MacKillop

BELL (Ms) Ralitza    Lecturer
BComm(UEconSofia) MBA (UNSW)    MacKillop

BYRNE (Mr) John D.             Lecturer
BE(Syd) MEngSc MBA(UNSW)    MacKillop

CHENG (Dr) Chi Pui           Lecturer
MSc(StAnd&Lond) PhD(Brad) MACS MacKillop

CHEROUK (Dr) Rabia       Lecturer
EngComsCI(Algiers) MScCompSci(GIT, Atlanta), MagComSci (Algiers)    MacKillop

D'SOUZA (Mr) Christopher V. Lecturer
B.E(Electrical & Electronics Engg, Mysore Univeristy - India) M.E(Information Science & Engg, Allahabad University - India) Sun Certified Java Programmer    MacKillop

ENRIGHT (Mr) Christopher S.    Senior Lecturer
BA(N’cleNSW) BEc LLM(Syd)    MacKillop

FLANAGAN (Prof.) Jack    Professor of Accounting
BCom(Leeds) MBA(Syd) GradDipPracHE (Surrey) FCPA ACA    MacKillop

GINIGE (Mrs) Tamara  Lecturer
BScEng(Moratuwa, Sri Lanka) GradCertHEd(UTS), MEng(UTS)    MacKillop

HUSSIN (Mr) James, J. Lecturer
BS (Michigan), MS(Michigan)    MacKillop

KAZLAUSKAS (Mrs) Alanah L.    Lecturer
BSc DipEd(Syd) MA(Macq)    MacKillop

KRISHNASWAMY (Ms) Girija    Lecturer
BSc Engg(Kerala U, India), MBA(CUSAT, India) MSc InfoSysMgmt(HKUST, Hong Kong)     MacKillop

LARKIN (Mrs) Jacqui    Lecturer
BA MAppPsych(Macq) MAHRI MAPS MacKillop

MARSHALL (Mr) Al K. W.    Lecturer
BA(VicNZ), Hons (VicNZ), MA(WellNZ) GradDipMktg (UTS) MacKillop

PO (Mr) Peng Lee    Lecturer
BA CompSci(SIU, Illinois), MSc CompSci(SIU, Illinois), MSc Ed(SIU, Illinois)    MacKillop

SERUGA (Dr) Jan    Lecturer
DipSpecSystEng(LvovPoly) KandidatNauk(MoscowState) MACS MacKillop

TAYLOR (Mr) Alan K.      Senior Lecturer
BA MUrbSt(Macq) DipEd(MitchellCAE) CPA    MacKillop

THORNWAITE, (Dr) Louise    Lecturer
BEc(Hons)(Syd) PhD(Syd)    MacKillop

WATTS (Dr) Ted    Lecturer
BA BEd(NE) MEd Admin(NE) MCom(NSW) PhD(UTS) FCPA    MacKillop

WILKINSON (Mr) Michael D.    Lecturer
BBus(ACU), MIS(ACU), GCIA    MacKillop

Administrative and Technical Staff

AUSTIN (Mrs) Alison  Computer Support Officer
AssDipAppSci(Syd) MCSE, MCP+1, MCP

HAMILTON (Ms) Louyse Field Experience Coordinator     MacKillop         

SHAW (Ms) Nicole    Administrative Officer   MacKillop

          

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND INFORMATICS (QLD)

Head of School

BUTROUS (Dr) Nasir           Senior Lecturer
BSc MBA(Baghdad) PhD(Brad)    McAuley at Banyo

Academic Staff

ANDERSON (Dr) Peter K.   Lecturer
BSc(Syd) BEd MScSt PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

BAILLIE (Mr) Timothy    Associate Lecturer
BIS(ACU)    McAuley at Banyo

CHAN (Mr) Ringo      Lecturer
BSc MPhil(Griff)    McAuley at Banyo

DAVIS (Mr) Timothy J  Senior Lecturer
BA(Columbia College) MSc(FIT) MACS MACM MIEEE    McAuley at Banyo

GRANT (Ms) Jennifer Lecturer
BBus AssocDipMaths&Comp(DarlingDownsInstAdvEd) MInfSys(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

HILL (Mr) Anthony    Associate Lecturer
BIS(ACU)    McAuley

HOLLIS (Mr) Charles W.    Lecturer
BSc Man’t (BrighamYoung Hawaii) MBA(N’eastLouisana) McAuley at Banyo

McBARRON (Mrs) Ellen    Associate Lecturer
BBus(Hons)(ACU) McAuley at Banyo

O’BRIEN Elizabeth M.    Lecturer
BA(Qld) GradDipTeach(Sec)(BrisbaneCAE) MBA(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

PAPADIMOS (Dr) Andrew C.    Lecturer
DipChinLang(Zhongshan) PhD(Griff)    McAuley at Banyo

STUART (Dr) Helen       Lecturer
BSc DipEd(UNE) MA(ANU) PhD(UNE)    McAuley at Banyo

YOUNG (Mrs) Robyn  Associate Lecturer
BBus(KCAENSW) MEd(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

Administrative Staff

HOWARD (Ms) Marie    Administrative Officer      McAuley at Banyo

JOHN AND BARBARA RALPH SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND INFORMATICS (VIC)

Head of School

DOWLING (Assoc. Prof.) Carolyn H.    Associate Professor
BA BEd (Melb) PhD(Monash) FACS MACCE St Patrick’s

Academic Staff

CADER (Dr) Yoosuf    Lecturer
BSc(Surrey) MBus(Monash) PhD(Wales) CBiol MIBiol AFAMI CPM FRSH St Patrick’s

KITJONGTHAWONKUL (Dr) Somkiat      Senior Lecturer
BSc, Meng, GradDipAppInfoSys(RMIT) PhD(LaT)          St Patrick’s

McCARTHY (Assoc. Prof.) Terence E.    Associate Professor
BComm(Qld) MA(Melb)        St Patrick’s

MOORE (Dr) Gregory C.    Lecturer
BEc(UWA) MEc(Flin) PhD(LaT)           St Patrick’s

STEVENS (Mr) Dean        Lecturer
BSc(Hons)Transport Management(Aston)  PostGradDipBus(Doncaster College) MEd(University of Nottingham)   St Patrick's

THOMAS (Dr) Theda         Senior Lecturer
BSc(Hon)(UNISA) HED(UNISA) MSc(UNISA) PhD(Pretoria University)        St Patrick’s

WARD (Dr) Valda M.    Senior Lecturer
TPTC, BA BEd(Melb) MEd.Admin(Hons) PhD(UNE) DipSocJusSt DipTheolSt(YTU)    St Patrick’s

Administrative Staff

Ms Maree Carroll  Administrative Officer St Patrick’s

SUB–FACULTY OF PHILOSOPHY AND THEOLOGY

(based at St Patrick’s Campus)

KELLY (Rev. Prof.) Anthony, Jcssr    Professor of Theology
STL(Angelicum) DTheol(Anselmianum) Head of Sub-Faculty

MANSHON (Ms) Joan    Administrative Officer

SCHOOL OF PHILOSOPHY

Head of School

OZOLINS (Dr) John T.      Senior Lecturer

DipEd MSc PhD(Melb) GDipEdAdmin(Deakin) MACE    St Patrick’s

Academic Staff

BUCKLE (Dr) Stephen     Senior Lecturer
BA(Syd) MA(Macq) PhD(ANU) Mt St Mary

COGHLAN (Mr) Peter E.      Senior Lecturer
BA(Melb) MEd(Monash) St Patrick’s

DRUM (Dr) Peter F.            Lecturer
MA PhD(Melb) St Patrick’s

GAITA (Prof.) Raimond G.    Professor of Philosophy
MA(Melb) PhD(Leeds)      St Patrick’s

GLEESON (Dr) Andrew H    Lecturer
BA(Adel) PhD(ANU)    McAuley at Banyo

QUILTER (Mr) John G.  Lecturer
BA(Syd) MA(Pitt)     Mt St Mary

TOBIN (Assoc. Prof.) Bernadette M.      Reader and Director
MA MEd(Melb) PhD(Camb)       Plunkett Centre for Ethics St Vincent’s Hospital, Sydney

Administrative Staff

POWER (Mrs) Penny    Administrative Officer    St Patrick’s

Visiting Lecturer

RAMSAY (Dr) Hayden
MA PhD(Edin)

Visiting Research Associate

MORAN (Dr) Catherine
MA PhD(LaT)

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY (ACT)

Head of School

HIDE (Dr) Kerrie M.            Lecturer
DipTeach(BendigoTeachColl) GradDipRelStud(McAuleyCollQld)  GradDipDiv(SydCollDiv) MA(Fordham) PhD(ACU) Signadou

Academic Staff

CANNING (Assoc. Prof.) Raymond    Associate Professor
LicPh STB(Greg) PhD STD(Leuven)    Signadou

McARDLE (Mr) Patrick     Lecturer|
BTheol(SydCollDiv) STL(CathInstSyd) GradDipEd(SAust) MEd(ACU)    Signadou

SHEATHER (Dr) Mary C.   Lecturer
BA(Qld) DipEd(CanberraCAE) MA(UNE) PhD(ANU)    Signadou

Administrative Staff
HAWKE (Ms) Sandy    Administrative Officer      Signadou

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY (NSW)

Head of School

ROCHFORD (Rev. Dr) Dennis H. msc   Lecturer

BA(ANU) DipEd (Canberra CAE) DipTheol DipRelStud(StPaul’sNatSem, Kensington)    Mt St Mary

MA STL PhD(Louvain) MACE

Academic Staff

COLLINS (Dr) Antoinette    Lecturer
DipTeach(Alexander Mackie Teach Coll) BA(Syd) MA(Syd) MLitt(Oxf) PhD(Syd) Mt St Mary

GASCOIGNE (Assoc. Prof.) Robert  Associate Professor
BA(Syd) DTheol(MelbCollDiv) DPhil(Oxf)    Mt St Mary

GOOSEN (Assoc. Prof.) Gideon C.    Associate Professor
TC, BA(SAfr) BRSc STD(PontifLateran) PhD(Natal)  Mt St Mary

ROSIER (Dr) Veronica A.  op    Lecturer
MA DipEd(Monash) MEd(RelEd)(BostonColl) BTheol(SydCollDiv) PhD(CUA) Mt St Mary

THOM (Sr) Catherine P.  rsj    Lecturer
BA(UNE) MA(Macq) DipEd(MitchellCAE) GradDipEdSt(CathTeachColl Syd)    Mt St Mary

TOMLINSON (Sr) Margaret M. rsj    Lecturer
BA(Qld) DipTeach(CathTeachCollSyd) DipTheol(SydTheolInst) Mt St Mary

DipSpirituality(EducCentreChristnSpiritualityAust)
MA(InstCulture&CreationSpirituality HolyNamesCollOaklandCalif)

WOODS (Dr) Laurence E. Senior Lecturer
BA(Qld) MA(Macq) PhD(Manc) DipEd(UNE) Mt St Mary

Administrative Staff

NGUYEN (Ms) Truc Doan    Administrative Officer      Mt St Mary

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY (QLD)

Head of School

HALL (Rev. Dr) Gerard  sm Senior Lecturer
BA(Macq) MA PhD(CUA)    McAuley at Banyo

Academic Staff

CASEY (Dr) Damien    Lecturer
BTh(SCD) PhD (Syd) McAuley at Banyo

KELTY (Dr) Brian J. Lecturer
DipRE(NatPastoralInstMelb) MA PhD(Fordham)    McAuley at Banyo

KOSZARYCZ (Mr) Yuri J. Senior Lecturer
BPh BD(Rome) DipEd(UNE) MTheol(Innsbruck) GradCertEd(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

MOSS (Dr) Alan J.  cfc     Lecturer
BA DipEd(Syd) LRSc (PontifLateran) STL(Greg) LSS(PontifBibilicalComm) PhD(Qld)    McAuley at Banyo

TUOHY (Dr) Anne P.   Lecturer
BTh DipEd(Well) MTh(SydCollDiv) PhD(ACU)    McAuley at Banyo

Administrative Staff

WILKINSON (Ms) Fran M.    Administrative Officer      McAuley at Banyo

     

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY (VIC)

Head of School

McLAREN (Dr) James S.     Senior Lecturer
MA(Melb) DPhil(Oxf)          St Patrick’s

Academic Staff

BAKER (Dr) Frances RSM
DipEd BA(Melb) BEd(Melb) BTheol(MelbCollDiv) STL(Greg) STD(Greg)        Lecturer     St Patrick's

CHAPPELL (Sr) Margaret V. rsm    Lecturer
DipTeach BEd(InstCathEd,Vic) BTheol(MelbColl Div) MTheol(MelbCollDiv)    St Patrick’s

COLOE (Dr) Mary pbvm         Senior Lecturer
TPTC, BA(Monash) DTheol(MelbCollDiv)    St Patrick’s

CROSS (Rev. Dr) B. J. Lawrence    Senior Lecturer
BA(Syd) MA(Oxf) DTheol(MelbCollDiv)    St Patrick’s

HORNER (Dr) Robyn     Lecturer
BA(Melb) DipEd(Melb) BTheol(Hons)(MCD) PhD(Monash) GradCertHigherEd(Monash)        St Patrick’s

LAWSON (Dr) Veronica rsm    Senior Lecturer
TPTC, BA(Melb) MA(San Francisco) PhD(Dubl)    Aquinas

SIM (Dr) David C.    Senior Lecturer
MA(LaT) PhD(London)    St Patrick’s

WADE (Dr) Richard M. Senior Lecturer
BEd(Belf) STB MA(Greg) MTh(Lond) DTheol(MelbCollDiv)         Aquinas

Administrative Staff

POWER (Mrs) Penny    Administrative Officer      St Patrick’s